Cyclone Hockey – Roster

CYCLONE HOCKEY ROSTER

Division 1 Roster

# First Last Pos YR Hometown State Last Team
2 Kearby Larson D SO Oakdale MN Granite City Lumberjacks
3 Eli Kopish F SO West Bend WI Minnesota Moose
4 Kaleb Ross D FR Visalia CA Pueblo Bulls
5 Stuart Pearson F JR New Richmond WI Texas Jr. Brahmas
7 Max Kamper F JR Aliso Viejo CA El Paso Rhinos / WSHL
9 Ryan Nelson D SO Esko MN Minnesota Wilderness
11 Chad Mcllwain F FR Calgary AB La Ronge Ice Wolves
14 Austin Keil F SO Bloomington IL Peoria Mustangs
15 Jacob Schuldt D SO Minnetonka MN Granite City
19 Conner Hunt F JR Frisco TX Manhattanville College
20 Will Kutch F SO Minot ND Bozeman Ice Dogs
21 Brooks Mitzel F SR Rapid City SD Salem State College
22 Jackson Zloty F FR Calgary AB Swan Valley Stampeders
23 Joey Marcuccilli D SR Wheaton IL Chicago Cougars
24 Matty Moran D JR Sartell MN Granite City Lumberjacks
25 Chris Ciolek F JR Orchard Park NY Worcester State
27 Hunter Floris F FR Vanderhoof BC Trail Smoke Eaters
29 Everett Bestland F SO Brunkild MB Winkler Flyers
36 Danick Rodrigue G FR Quebec QC OCN Blizzard
37 Brett Anderson G FR Calgary AB Victoria Cougars
39 Devin Naidow G SO Grosse Pointe MI Coulee Region Chill
45 Devin Hays F FR Erie CO Oregon Tradesmen
47 Ray Zimmerman F GR Highland Lakes NJ Trinity-Pawling
54 Ryan Rouleau D SO Farmington MN Iowa State University D2
70 Canyon Brown F SO Karuizawa JPN Iowa State University D2

Division 2 Roster

# First Last Pos YR Hometown State Last Team
8 Marco Escobar F SO Plainfield IL Coulee Region Chill
13 Peter Meyer F SO Waseca MN Rum River Mallards
26 Sam Dorfman F SO Copper City FL Islanders Hockey Club
28 Jordan Hillman F JR Pekin IL New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
30 Patrick Egdorf G SO Houston TX Atlanta Capitals
32 Griffin Iglesias G SO Huntington NY PAL Junior Islanders
34 Greg Moon G SO Franklin MA Hampton Roads Whalers
38 Nick DeAntonio G SO Atlanta GA Anna Maria College
40 Liam Johnson D JR Minnetonka MN Iowa State University D3
43 Mike Thomas F SO Puyallup WA Texas Brahmas
44 Cameron Barto D JR Butler PA New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
49 James Frantz F SO New Carlisle OH Minnesota Moose
50 Jarett Green D JR Tampa FL Carolina Eagles
51 DJ Girardi D FR Frisco TX Rochester Vipers
58 Jon Koester D JR St. Charles MO Minnesota Blue Ox
59 Joe Pacana F FR Algonquin IL Minnesota Mullets
60 Andrew Franey D FR Escondido CA San Diego Sabers
62 Mike Siemering F SO Wellesley MA Potomac Patriots
63 Max Dorfman F GR Copper City FL Johnson & Wales University
64 Ryan Hempel F SO Katy TX North Iowa Bulls
65 Mason McIntosh F SO Los Angeles CA Thief River Falls Norskies
66 Erik Evans F JR Minneapolis MN Rochester Grizzlies
67 Keegan Johnson F FR Inver Grove Heights MN Tampa Bay Juniors
73 Jonah Bergstrom F FR Pine City MN Minnesota Moose
75 Ian Devenport F FR West Bend WI Minnesota Moose
77 Beckett Patten D SO Bozeman MT Dells Ducks

 

 

 

Division 3 Roster

# First Last Pos YR Hometown State Last Team
1 Drew Pehrson G SR Lino Lakes MN College Station Spirit
31 Alex Neverve G JR San Jose CA Duquesne University
33 Ryan Hooks G JR Flower Mound TX Wisconsin Whalers
35 Aaron LaChance G JR Wainwright AB Gillette Wild
41 Eric Gerber F SR Roscoe IL Rock County Raptors HS (IL)
42 Donnie Guskey F SR Schaumburg IL Chicago Cougars
46 Bryce Kessel D GR Verona WI Edgewood HS (WI)
48 Dylan Haar F JR Oakhurst NJ Jersey Shore Whalers
52 Tate Hentz F JR Minnetonka MN Minnetonka Jr Gold
53 Hunter Schultz F JR Viroqua WI Holmen/Aquinas Avalanche HS (WI)
55 Chris Friemel F JR St Louis MO Saint Louis Priory School (MO)
56 Collin Frank F SR Gurnee IL Warren Blue Devils HS (IL)
57 Carson Hilt F FR Hawthorn Woods IL CYA U18AAA
61 Daniel Hoerichs D SO Milford IA Northern Cyclone Elite
69 Ethan O’Connor D SO New Ulm MN New Ulm HS (MN)
71 Michael Garcia F FR Homer Glen IL Spartans HS (IL)
74 Branden Buhler F FR Huntsville AL Huntsville Chargers U18
76 Everett Nea D FR St Louis MO Chesterfield Falcons AA
78 Collin Ruesch F SR Ames IA Ames HS (IA)
79 Bryan Kurpiewski D FR Glenview IL Chicago Cougars
80 Jack Rapheal D SR White Bear Lake MN Michigan Tech D2
81 Brandon Burke F JR Elmhurst IL Chiefs Hockey Club HS (IL)
82 James Millins F FR Elmhurst IL York HS (IL)
83 Kevin Lynch D FR New Lenox IL Joliet Jaguars (IL)
84 John Jarecki F FR Palos Park IL Chicago Jets AA
85 Michael Lupo D FR Lake in the Hills IL Kings Hockey Club (IL)
88 Drew Zillig F FR Dubuque IA Dubuque HS (IA)
89 Joey Caputo F FR Englewood CO Decatur Blaze
90 Alex Robinson F FR Saint Louis MO Christian Brothers College HS (MO)

Head Coach and General Manager: Jason Fairman
Assistant Coach: Shaun Gibbons
Assistant Coach: Austin Willenborg